Winners of the 2022 parliamentary elections announced

Manama, Nov. 20 (BNA): The high committee for the integrity of the Council of Representatives elections has announced the final results of the parliamentary elections held over two rounds on Saturday November 12 and on Saturday November 19.

 

Capital Governorate:

 

Constituency 1: Mohamed Husain Abdullah Husain Janahi

 

Constituency 2: Ahmed Abdulwahed Jasim Hasan Qarata

 

Constituency 3: Mamdooh Abbas Ahmed Al Saleh

 

Constituency 4: Hasan Eid Rashed Bukhammas

 

Constituency 5: Ahmed Sabah Salman Al Salloom

 

Constituency 6: Mahmood Mirza Jaafar Ali Fardan

 

Constituency 7: Zainab Abdulameer Khalil Ebrahim

 

Constituency 8: Jalila Alawi Sayed Hasan Ali

 

Constituency 9: Mohsen Ali Abdullah Mohamed Al Asbool

 

Constituency 10: Eman Hasan Ebrahim Abdullah Showaiter

 

Muharraq Governorate

 

Constituency 1: Mohamed Rafiq Qari Mohamed Saeed Al Husaini

 

Constituency 2: Hamad Farooq Hasan Ahmed Al Doy

 

Constituency 3: Mohamed Jassem Rashid Al Alaiwi

 

Constituency 4: Hisham Abdulaziz Mohamed Yusuf Al Awadhi

 

Constituency 5: Khaled Saleh Ahmed Buanaq

 

Constituency 6: Hisham Ahmed Yusuf Ahmed Al Asheeri

 

Constituency 7: Abdullah Hasan Abdullah Rashed Al Dhaen

 

Constituency 8: Ahmed Salman Jabor Al Musalam

 

Northern Governorate

 

Constituency 1: Mahdi Abdulaziz Ahmed Naser Al Showaikh

 

Constituency 2: Jalal Kadhem Hasan Kadhem

 

Constituency 3: Waleed Jaber Jasim Al Doseri

 

Constituency 4: Hasan Ebrahim Hasan Ebrahim

 

Constituency 5: Maryam Hasan Ali Naser Al Saegh

 

Constituency 6:  Abdulnabi Salman Ahmed Naser

 

Constituency 7: Muneer Ebrahim Ahmed Hasan Seroor

 

Constituency 8: Abdulhakeem Mohamed Isa Al Shanoo

 

Constituency 9: Mohamed Salman Mohamed Saleh Al Ahmed

 

Constituency 10: Jameel Dad Mohamed Mulla Hasan

 

Constituency 11: Basima Abdulkarim Mahdi Ebrahim Mubarak

 

Constituency 12: Hanan Mohamed Ali Fardan Ali

 

Southern Governorate

 

Constituency 1: Abdullah Khalifa Abdullah Mesfer Al Romaihi

 

Constituency 2: Maryam Saleh Fares Abdul Al Dhain

 

Constituency 3: Mohamed Mohamed Abdullah Husain Al Riffaei

 

Constituency 4: Mohamed Yousif Mohamed Al Maarafi

 

Constituency 5: Mohamed Moosa Ali Mohamed

 

Constituency 6: Najeeb Hamad Juma Al Kawari

 

Constituency 7: Ali Majed Ali Hasan Al Majed Al Noaimi

 

Constituency 8: Bader Saleh Abdulaziz Alderaib Al Tamimi

 

Constituency 9: Ali Saqer Hasan Hasan Al Doseri

 

Constituency 10: Lulwa Ali Hamad Majeed Al Romaihi

 

Source: https://www.bna.bh/en/Winnersofthe2022parliamentaryelectionsannounced.aspx?cms=q8FmFJgiscL2fwIzON1%2bDsIPmKqrrrY%2fpMgsoEqKvcw%3d

 

Share this page Share on FacebookShare on TwitterShare on Linkedin
Close

Read our latest publication

'Bahrain-France Investor Guide' -
is YOUR guide to invest in Bahrain and in France. Click here to view the online guide